Main Objective – promotion of integration of Georgian regions and villages into common cultural and social space and reduction of their isolation, improvement of the population’s level of life.
In our opinion, achievement of stable results in this direction is possible through promotion of community development based on personal responsibility and active civil perception.
Our visionto involve the community into its own development processes more actively, make them express more civil activity and solidarity. This is possible if there is stronger, educated and human capital in place.
The mission of the organization –  to promote creation of better human capital in the regions and villages through adults education and cultural stimulation, support and strengthen local civil groups and educational and cultural organizations to encourage them for more effective activities directed to development of their own community.
In the course of the next five years the organization aims to implement Program activities at least in one village or town of all eight Municipalities of Kakheti.